Results 6/29/12

AMSOIL Speedway(Superior)
Results
6/29/12


WISSOTA LATE MODELS(10 Cars)
WISSOTA LATE MODEL HEAT #1: Harry Hanson(Eveleth), Tom Waseleski(Pengilly), Travis Budisalovich(Cottage Grove), Jeff Massingil(Keewatin) DNF: Todd Frank(Mellen)
WISSOTA LATE MODEL HEAT #2: Tim McMann(Duluth), Darrell Nelson(Hermantown), Aaron Lillo(Duluth), Chris Olson(Hibbing) DQ: Robbie Cooper(South Range)
WISSOTA LATE MODEL FEATURE: Nelson, Hanson,Waseleski, McMann, Olson, Frank, Lillo, Cooper DNF: Budisalovich, Massingill

WISSOTA MODIFIEDS(12 Cars)
WISSOTA MODIFIED HEAT #1: Kelly Estey(Kelly Lake), Matt Leer(Bruce), Jody Bellefeuille(Duluth), Scott Heikkinen(Eveleth), Al Uotinen(Superior), Rick Rivord(Superior)
WISSOTA MODIFIED HEAT #2: Skeeter Estey(Kelly Lake), Pat Cook(Washburn), Darrell Nelson(Hermantown), Jeff Tardy(Hibbing), Scott Hudack(Ashland), Ross Lightner(Washburn)
WISSOTA MODIFIED FEATURE: K. Estey, S. Estey, Nelson, Bellefeuille, Tardy, Leer, Uotinen, Hudak, Rivord, Cook, Lightner, Heikkinen

WISSOTA SUPER STOCKS(17 Cars)
WISSOTA SUPER STOCK HEAT #1: Scott Lawrence(Superior), Trevor Wilson(Superior), Jim Campbell(Two Harbors), Dave Flynn(Superior), Donnie Lofdahl(Proctor), Rick Simpson(Thunder Bay), Jean Fortin(Neebing, ONT), Dan Tocheri(Thunder Bay), Ashley Smith(South Range)
WISSOTA SUPER STOCK HEAT #2:Patrick Heikkinen(Eveleth), Keith Kern(Superior), Andy Grymala(Superior), Mike Bellefeuille(Duluth), Ronnie Malecki(Superior), Matt Madsen(Superior)DNF: Al Rapp(Saginaw), Willie Johnsen Jr.(Superior)
WISSOTA SUPER STOCK FEATURE: Bellefeuille, Lawrence, Flynn, Simpson, Grymala, Kern, Campbell, Fortin DNF: Johnsen, Wilson, Malecki, Maden, Lofdahl, Smith, Heikkinen DNS: Rapp DQ: Tocheri

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS(17 Cars)
WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIED HEAT #1: Cody Wolkowski(Thunder Bay), Jeff Pohjonen(Duluth), Jason Goldfine(Superior), David Simpson(Thunder Bay), Scott Bruce(Thunder Bay), Tyler Lugar(Iron River) DNF: Neil Balduc(Bessemer), Cody Carlson(Superior) DNS: Brian Youderin(Superior)
WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIED HEAT #2: Brady Caul(Fort Francis), Don Craig(Thunder Bay), Dan Kingsley(Superior), Deven Van House(Silver Bay), Loren Inman(Proctor), Norm Anderson Jr.(Duluth), Jake Gondik(Foxboro), Chris Bretting(Washburn)
WISSOTA MIDWEAT MODIFIED FEATURE: VanHouse, Caul, Wolkowski, Inman, Kingsley, Balduc, Goldfine, Gondik, Craig, Luger, Carlson, Simpson, Bretting, Bruce, Anderson DNS: Youderin, Pohjonen

AMSOIL SPEEDWAY PURE STOCKS(25 Cars)
AMSOIL SPEEDWAY PURE STOCK HEAT #1: Dustin Follett(Cloquet), Justin Madsen(Foxboro), Mark Smith(Solon Springs), Tim Carlson(Superior), Chad Carlson(Superior), Travis Zembo(Superior), Shaina Rapp(Saginaw), Kodi Oliver(Superior)
AMSOIL SPEEDWAY PURE STOCK HEAT #2: Chad Nikstad(Superior), Steve Udeen(Superior), Josh Johnson(Superior), Jeff Engelmeier(Saginaw), Josh Overn(Mahtowa), Zene Anderson(Superior) DNF: Randy Lonetto(Duluth), Justin Bassa(Hermantown)
AMSOIL SPEEDWAY PURE STOCK HEAT #3: Matt Hammitt(Cloquet), Jon Hammitt(Cloquet), Andy Udeen(Superior), Rita Anderson(South Range), Scott Shober(Wrenshall), Annika Hammitt(Cloquet) DNF: Jack Sigafus(South Range) DNS: Jim Cooper(Superior)
AMSOIL SPEEDWAY PURE STOCK FEATURE: Engelmeier, Johnson, Zembo, S. Udeen, Follett, Madsen, Overn, Shober, Oliver, Rapp, Anderson DNF: T. Carlson, Christman, A. Udeen, M. Hammitt, A. Hammitt, J. Hammitt, Nikstad, Bassa, C. Carlson, Lonetto DNS: Sigafus, Cooper DQ: Smith


Tcseo